Sea Buckthorn - Multi Omegas Concentrate For Glowing Skin

A glowing and healthy skin with plant-derived Omegas.

Plant-derived Omegas? Yes, and plenty of Omegas, and from a small orange berry,  Sea Buckthorn. It has been an anti-aging beauty secret and well-being for centuries. The Sea Buckthorn plant is native to Russia,,/,  China and it is now widely harvested in many countries around the world.

What is so special with Sea Buckthorn?

Strikingly, Sea Buckthorn oil is an incredible source of Omegas 3, 6, and 9 and rare Omega 7, a fatty acid essential to boost collagen production for healthy skin, hair and nails. It is also packed with Vitamins – no wonder why many natural anti-aging skin care brands use this incredible oil in their products.

Two types of oil are extracted from Sea Buckthorn; from the SEEDS  a bright orange oil and from the BERRIES  a very dark orange one.  Their composition and benefits are quite different, even if they come from the same plant.

Sea Buckthorn BERRY oil is rich is Omega 6 fatty acid and more significantly, the rare and highly sought-after Omega 7 fatty acid. It is very useful with irritated skin and supports very effective skin repair and cell regeneration. And what is really amazing is the content of Vitamins. Vitamin C (12 times higher than Orange), Vitamin A (3 times more than Carrots), Vitamin E (almost double than Wheatgerm), and 4 times richer that Ginseng in SOD (superoxide dismutase), an enzyme that helps prevent free radical damage.

Sea Buckthorn SEED oil is rich in Omegas 3, 6 and 9 and it is very protecting and nourishing, perfect for very dry and mature skin.

Absolute a unique powerful anti-aging plant oil second to none!

What is the best way to apply it on the skin?

Many brands incorporate Sea Buckthorn in their formulations but the percentage of the oil concentration is not declared as well as if it is from the seeds of berries or both.  The very best way to use it would be a blend of equal part of both oils (from the seeds and from the berries) and apply a very small amount at night.

Tags: HAPPY SKIN

Leave a comment